The Official Entry List of our 2015 Wheels Across The Pond

Here you will be able to keep an eye on the amount of Pre-Registered Entries for Wheels Across The Pond 2015 – Saturday April 4th 2015. We will add entries to the list as and when they come in. Please make a note of your registered entry number. This will help get entries onto the show field on the morning of April 4th. Our show has been attracting more attendees every year. Remember, our sponsors give away goodies for our goody bags – the lower the entry number, the more free stuff you’ll receive in your goody bag!

Please Note: This list isn’t automated, it’s a manual process. Please take a look at the date and time the list was last updated.. your registration number will appear here.
Entry List Last Updated on 1/30/2015 @ 8.13am ET

2015 Official Entry List

  1. 2012 MINI Countryman – Ray Strickland
  2. 1976 Mini – Joe Machado
  3. 1976 Triumph TR6 – John Cookish
  4. 2005 Jaguar XJ8L – Bob Clarke
  5. 1969 MGC – Scott McGrath
  6. 2005 Lotus Elise – Jack C Heilig II
  7. Triumph TR4A – Dennis Mckinley
  8. Motorcycle 1931 New Hudson – James Sabino
  9. 1987 Porsche 924S – William Ball
  10. 1967 MGBGT – Anthony Flamino
  11. 1967 MGB – Gerald Doney
  12. 1987 Jaguar XJ6 – Denese Pipe
  13. 2008 Jaguar S-Type – Denese Pipe
  14. 2005 MINI Cooper S Convertible – Alegra Best
  15. 2010 MINI 8-speed Bicycle – Alegra Best
  16. Euroclass 1961 Mercedes 190SL – Christian Nast
  17. 1954 MGTF – John Wright
  18. 1967 Austin Healey BJ8 MkIII – Edward Buchbinder
  19. 1965 AC Shelby Cobra MkIII – Skip Waldman
  20. 1967 MGBGT Special – Norman Ridgely
  21. 2013 MINI ClubVan – Jackie Hardy
  22. 2011 MINI JCW – Ian Hardy
  23. 1978 MGB – Patrick Grassick
  24. 1962 Austin Healey 3000 MkII – John Fitzgerald
  25. Euroclass 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV – Meredydd Francke
  26. 1954 Lotus MkVI – GP Dennis
  27. 2008 Lotus S240 Exige – Charles Barnum
  28. 2004 MINI Cooper S Works – Ray Danet
  29. 1962 Lotus Super Seven – Paul Straub
  30. Euroclass 1957 VW Beetle – Steve Havelka
  31. 1954 Jaguar XK120 – Howard Bauer
  32. 1968 Triumph Spitfire – Richard Boukal
  33. 1958 Porsche 356A – Joseph Cerola
  34. 1970 Jaguar E-Type – Ron Bledsoe
  35. 1972 MG Midget – Phil Burke
  36. 1983 Delorean DMC12 – Antonio Moreno
  37. 2009 MINI Cooper S – Michael Rose
  38. 1977 MGB – Gregory Green
  39. 1961 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud – Fred Goldberg
  40. 1955 Morris Minor Series II – Valerie Brown
  41. 1965 Austin Healey 3000 MKIII BJ8 – Mark Poulin
  42. 2012 Jaguar XKR – Donald Wilhelm
  43. Motorcycle 2014 Triumph Trophy SE – Phil Baxter
  44. 1931 Bentley 8 Litre Roadster – Michael Holden
  45. 2002 Jaguar XK8 – Don Bottaro
  46. 1956 AC Aceca Coupe – John Payson
  47. 1961 Triumph TR3 – Glen Efinger
  48. 1966 Land Rover 88 – Glen Efinger
  49. 2012 MINI Cooper – Amy Holtsberg
  50. Bicycle 1904 Dursley Pedersen Bicycle – Henry Meudt
  51. 1925 Alvis 12/50 SC – John Layzell
  52. 1970 Triumph Spitfire Mk3 – Bill Miller
  53. Euroclass 1968 VW Karmann Ghia – Linda Erendson
  54. 1970 Morris Minor 1000 – Keith Hartinger
  55. Euroclass 2010 Audi S5 Cabriolet – Neil Archer
  56. 2006 Porsche 911S Cabriolet – Tad Todd
  57. 1973 Porsche 911E Sunroof – Richard Raimist
  58. 1973 Porsche 914-6 – Richard Raimist

Entry List Last Updated on 1/30/2015 @ 8.13am