(561) 601 3212

2020 ENTRY LIST

This is the complete entry list for our 14th Annual Wheels Across The Pond that will take place on Saturday April 11th, 2020. This is also your entry number.

You will be asked for your entry number upon arrival at Carlin Park on April 11th, 2020.
You can arrive any time between 8:45 and 11:45 and enter the LEFT lane.
Once you have your goody bag, you will be directed to your designated class area.

Entry List – last updated on 2/14/2019 @ 10:45am ET

2020 Official Entry List

  1. 1968 MG Midget – Brian Hughes
  2. 1959 Austin Healey 3000 MK I BT7 – Tad Todd
  3. 1977 MG Midget – Paul Gaumer
  4. 1976 Triumph TR6 – John Cookish
  5. 1967 VW Microbus – Donville Smith
  6. 1972 Lotus Europa Twin Cam – Eric Ward
  7. 1971 VW Karmann Ghia Vert – David Kissel
  8. 1982 Porsche 911SC Targa – Claude Laborde
  9. 1967 MGB/GT Special – Norman Ridgely
  10. 1972 Triumph GT6 – Jerry Judge
  11. 2009 Aston Martin DBS – Charles W. Pickelsimer,III
  12. 1966 Volvo 1800S – Peter Rhoten
  13. 1972 Lotus Europa TCS – Wesley B. Wright
  14. 1978 MGB – Pat Grassick
  15. 1960 Austin Healey 3000 MkI – Edward ONeal
  16. 1962 Lotus Super 7 – Joe Petty
  17. 1976 Triumph TR6 – David Muenzer
  18. 1990 Citroen 2CV – William Engel
  19. 1969 Triumph TR6 – Kelly Bare
  20. 2007 Jaguar XKR Convertible – Charlie & Catherine Culver
  21. 1978 Fiat 124 Spider – Angelo Figurella
  22. 1968 VW Beetle – Michael Rose
  23. Motorcycle 2017 Moto Guzzi MGX21 Flying Fortress – David Eldredge
  24. 1973 Porsche 914 – Richard Raimist
  25. 1973 Porsche 911T Targa – Richard Raimist
  26. 1973 Porsche 911E Sunroof – Richard Raimist
  27. Motorcycle 1939 Norton 16H – Bruce Gipson
  28. 2003 Morgan +8 35th Anniversary Edition – Bennett Shuldman
  29. 1967 XKE 4.2 Convertible – Karen Rhoten
  30. 1954 Lotus MkVI – Patrick Dennis
  31. 1969 Mercedes 280SL – Christian Nast
  32. 2009 Aston Martin Vantage Roadster – Tad Todd
  33. 1966 Land Rover 88 – Glen Efinger
  34. 1954 Austin Healey 100-4 – Bill Gearhart
  35. 2005 Lotus Elise – Donna Gearhart
  36. 1952 Rolls Royce Silver Wraith – Fred Goldberg
  37. 1962 Austin Healey 3000MkII – Jack Fitzgerald
  38. 1965 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud – Mel Kantor
  39. 2013 Rolls Royce Phantom – Skip Waldman
  40. 1996 Porsche 911/993 – Ted Jacobs
  41. 1931 Bentley 8 Litre – Michael Holden
  42. 1951 MGTD – Dixon Harris
  43. 1977 Leyland Mini Moke – Art Baitz III
  44. 1962 Austin Healey Mk II – Charlie Ulrich
  45. 1995 Porsche 911 – Barry Paraizo
  46. 2005 Lotus Elise – Richard Salinas
  47. 1948 MGTC – Howard Rock
  48. 1975 Mini Cooper – Courtney Moore
  49. 2016 Jaguar F-Type – Alex Mentes
  50. 1970 Jaguar E-Type – Peter Norberto
  51. 2011 Porsche 911 Turbo S – Ian Schneider
  52. 1987 Alfa Romeo Spider Quadrifoglio – Dot Todd
  53. 1924 Rolls Royce Pall Mall Touring – Bridget Moorman
  54. 1966 Jaguar E-Type Convertible – Jonathan Price
  55. 2001 Porsche 911 Carrera – Mike Balius
  56. 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV – Meredydd Francke
  57. 1974 Triumph TR6 – William F Field
  58. Motorcycle 2017 Aprilia, Factory Tuono – Walter Tymczyna
  59. 2000 Mercedes SL500 – Rich Sanders
  60. Motorcycle 1955 BMW R25/3 – Jorge Ampuero
  61. 1962 MGA – John Cecere
  62. 1996 Rolls Royce Springfield Silver Spur – David Berndt
  63. 1988 Rolls Royce Corniche – Karen C. Parker
  64. 2006 Bentley Arnage T – James Berndt
  65. 1965 Volvo P1800S – Alex delRusso
  66. 1961 Austin Healey Sprite – Lisa delRusso
  67. 1988 BMW 325is – Ed DeVarona
  68. 1920 Rolls Royce Silver Ghost – Simon & Barbara White
  69. 1974 Triumph TR6 – Tom Heller
  70. 1965 Bentley S3 – Brian Leimbach
  71. 1998 Austin Mini – Dave Kozan
  72. Jaguar XJ12L – Ben Koether
  73. 1963 Triumph TR4 – Phil Hyer
  74. 1986 Mercedes 560SL – John Warfield

Entry List – last updated on 2/14/2019 @ 10:45am ET

Follow Us